1. Bad be’bad (Holon, Bat Yam, Beit Dagan)
Team Leader: Shoshi Rimer
Group members: Avrahami Squad, Moony Tatiana, Eliza Stolarsky, Finkelstein Shoshi, Kastenbaum Ruhama, Steiner Rachel.
2. Behind the Patches (Hod Hasharon, Raanana, Oranit)
Group Head: Her eyes again
Group Members: Ophir Henriette, Coral Irena, Asher Margalit, Bel – Suburban Jewish, Ben Harush Judith, David Etty, Danon Ofra, Herman Zehava, Hertz Karin, Zak Carmela, Hezekiah Nitsa, Yitzhaki Nechama, Cohen Ada, Miner Miriam, Ezer Naama, Amber Aliza, Ruth Sderot, Dawn Orna, Shmueli Sonia, Taizi Monica.
3. Meetings
Group Members: Elran Rachel, David Etty, Hoffman Nitsa, and Gger Gisha, Haimovitz Maya, Ben Yamima, Lis Shula, Kobo Rachel, Kidder Ziva, Kaplan Bella, Katzir Hava, Ron Shulamit, Rimmer Shoshi, Shahar Orna.
4. Sesh mishazar (Ramat-Gan, Rishon Lezion, Ramat Hasharon)
Head of group: Shonvald Yehudit
Group Members: Barak Ruth, Eshel Nira, Ben Avi Abigail, Barak Ruth, Dagan Lola, Himmel Yusefa, Waks Tova, Haimovitz Maya, Cohen Rachel, Shaul Rachel.
5. Calaniyot– Southern Group (Beersheba, Meitar, Omar)
Head of Group: Nina Caspi
Group Members: Itzkowitz Nadia, Alkayim Rosette, Bossiba Ziva, Bornstein Francine, Bar-David Hope, Galilee Simcha, Dayan Yochi, Test Melissa, Caspi Nina, Malahovsky Maria, Judith Merom, Yaffa Saad, Zikki Julie
6. The Cotton Club (Ramat Hasharon, Herzliya, Tel Aviv)
Team Leader: Inbar Aliza
Group Members: Aharonovitz Miriam, Eichenholtz Batya, Elder Ruth, Elran Rachel, Crystal Dalia, Jewish Bell suburb, Golan Bagi, Galon Leah, Gali Michal, David Etty, Hoffman Nitsa, Nardi Liz, Strahilevitz-Klein Zvia, Kubo Rachel, Kereth Verde, Ronelli Ricklis Tali, Ron Orna, Rafaeli Ora, Sun Carmela, Neri Muscle, Taizi Monica
7. Fabric Test (Rosh Ha’ayin, Petah Tikva)
Team Leader: Rachel Efrat
Group members: Avidor Sima, Barak Ruth, Gilam Ilana, Cohen Mickey, Lahita Gita, Kichel Clara, Rosner Pnina.
8. Accent Quilters. At Protea House, Asher Barash St., Herzliya. Every first Tuesday of every month at 8pm
Team Leader: Strahilevitz-Klein Zvia,Terry Mowszowski and Carol Smith

The sessions are conducted in English.

 

1. The Haifa 
Team Leader: Adam Danielle
Members of the group: Dror Yaffe, Julius Pnina, Nissenbaum Shula, Friedlander Edna
2. Quilt Haifa (Haifa, Kiryat Haim, Kiryat Motzkin, Yokneam)
Team Leader: Weiss Idit and Haran Leah
Group Members: Avigdor Orna, Gilo Anat, Hali Rachel, Lev-Ar Ruth, Miller Nira, Talia, Nelken Ruth, Friedlander Edna, Rapoport Ilana, Shaham Rachel, Shahar Batya, Weiss Ilana, Shafran Haya.
3. Bustan Hagalil
Team Leader: Nachmani Maureen
Group Members: Erez Aliza, Barber Barberi, Gilboa Estee, Hibern Marganit, Katriel Liora, Naveh Hasia, Florentine Rachel, Steinberger Passia, Steinberg Debbie, Sheffer Anna, Rapoport Ilana.
4. On Monday (Pardes-Hanna, Zichron Yaacov, Caesarea)
Team Leader: Rachel Rivnicker
Group Members: Judy Granot, Shelly Kaufman, Gordon Naomi, Guy Mazal, Gerber Shoshana, Weiss Ilana, Ziv Ella, Zahavit Yehudit, Haduvati Shula, Halamish Leah Manor Ilya, Manko Alsi, Marmari Noa, Suburban Belle Yehudit, Kol Lee, Rivnicker Rachel, Rifthin Sima, Demi Liora, Shafran is alive.
5. Modiin Group
Team Leader: Gilad Rubin
Team Members: Alon Bella, Hirsch Israel, Wes Michel, Lauperwiller Hanna, LeBelle Danielle, Ben Yamima, Livni Cherry, Lerman Annalise, Michelle Terry, Richard Cindy, Shazar Ellis, Taizi Monica, Reich Rina
6. The Galilee
Team Leader: Ankuri Sara and Faran Yael
Group Members: Eilat Ronit, Altman Naomi, Bandelek Ruth, Ben-Tahunam Naama, Dvir Michal, Hoover Leah, Harel Geula, Jewish Zahavi, Hadash Shlomit, Longo Eve, Saks Yael Jackie, Tammani Tammy, Kazz Eti, Creedy Yael, Rebecca Shochat
7. The Jerusalem Group
Group Members: Ben-Sasson Yehudit, Galant Rina, Yanai Ora, Islason Nechama, Zulit Kellite, Levi Hasidah, Lifshitz Esther, Markowitz Debbie, Nada Ariella, Etzion Shlomit, Fox Helen, Somekh Julie, Smadar Eritz Ramon Hamli Tamar, Shavit Shula , Shmuelof Miriam
8. Tel Aviv (Temporary Name)
Group Members: Hezekiah Nitza, Arav Ziona, Peled Simona, Kereth Verde